Privacy Policy

This website is operated by LAVOCE Co., Ltd.
LAVOCE Co., Ltd. respects your privacy and is committed to securing your personal information.
The only personal information about you collected from the website is the personal information you provide to us.
We inform you that your data is treated by LAVOCE Co., Ltd. in total compliance with the art. 13 of the Legs. Decree 196/2003 (Italian Privacy Code) concerning the protection of personal data.
Aims of treatment
The information you provide will be used solely for the purpose to send you special offers and news.
Method of treatment
The data will be processed and stored on paper and computer, in compliance with the security measures in accordance with the Technical Regulations, Annex B of the Italian Privacy Code.
Your personal information is contained behind secure networks and is only accessible to a limited number of persons who have a need to access your personal information for purposes of managing our website and providing you information as you have requested.
Persons to whom the personal data may be disclosed
The information you provide will not be disclosed to third parties, but it will be only available to LAVOCE Co., Ltd. and used exclusively for the purposes indicated above.
LAVOCE Co., Ltd. may share your information with LAVOCE Co., Ltd.’s affiliates under the same control of LAVOCE Co., Ltd. as permitted under this privacy policy.
Rights
In relation to the processing of personal data, pursuant to art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights) of the Privacy Code, you have the following rights:
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. You have the right to obtain the indication of:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. You have the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) the processing of personal data for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The owner of the treatment of the data is:
LAVOCE Co., Ltd.
N. 218 Huicheng Road
Jiashan – Zhejiang – China
Zip: 314112
Phone: +39 0733 870840

To exercise your rights provided in the art. 7 of the Privacy Code, listed above, the person must make a written request to LAVOCE Co., Ltd. to the above address.

Notice and Contact Information:
For questions or concerns, you may contact LAVOCE Co., Ltd. at:
VIA EMAILS:
info@lavocespeakers.com
IN WRITING:
LAVOCE Co., Ltd.
N. 218 Huicheng Road
Jiashan – Zhejiang – China
Zip: 314112

  • PRE-PRODUCTION PROCESS

    For each project Lavoce R&D and Engineering team runs a three-step pre-production cycle to identify any potential concern during the mass production process. Therefore in this phase we carefully verify each procedure:

    PP0 -
    ...

    For each project Lavoce R&D and Engineering team runs a three-step pre-production cycle to identify any potential concern during the mass production process. Therefore in this phase we carefully verify each procedure:

    PP0 -
    Technical Documents, Production Documents, Parts Lists and Feasibility of Production Equipment.


    PP1 -

    Quality of Parts and any potentially critical issue that might affect mass production.

    PP2 -
    Analysis of the whole Production Cycle and In-Production Quality Control procedures.

    After quality inspections on all products for all pre-production batches, randomly selected speakers from PP2 are subjected to a series of stringent reliability tests such as Salt Spray tests, Product Life tests and Thermal Shock tests, etc. Once our technicians have given the pre-production batch the green light, we are 100% sure that a product is ready to go into final mass production.

    read more
  • For each project Lavoce R&D and Engineering team runs a three-step pre-production cycle to identify any potential concern during the mass production process. Therefore in this phase we carefully verify each procedure:

    PP0 -
    Technical Documents, Production Documents, Parts Lists and Feasibility of Production Equipment.


    PP1 -

    Quality of Parts and any potentially critical issue that might affect mass production.

    PP2 -
    Analysis of the whole Production Cycle and In-Production Quality Control procedures.

    After quality inspections on all products for all pre-production batches, randomly selected speakers from PP2 are subjected to a series of stringent reliability tests such as Salt Spray tests, Product Life tests and Thermal Shock tests, etc. Once our technicians have given the pre-production batch the green light, we are 100% sure that a product is ready to go into final mass production.

  • MODERN PRODUCTION
    FACILITY & PROCESS

    Mass production is performed in our ISO:9001 certified 31.000 sqm factory by over 200 employees trained and specialized in speaker assembly. A wisely balanced automation in the production line maximizes the use of the most advanced machinery and technology, while ...

    Mass production is performed in our ISO:9001 certified 31.000 sqm factory by over 200 employees trained and specialized in speaker assembly. A wisely balanced automation in the production line maximizes the use of the most advanced machinery and technology, while enhancing the skilled work of our employees during phases that require manual procedures. This sensible combination guarantees maximum precision, care and quality of the final production. Each Lavoce Italiana production line is designed and dedicated to assembling specific types of transducers, such as woofers, compression drivers and soft dome tweeters. Our manufacturing facilities are climate-controlled and adhesives are stored in a safety areas with stable temperature and humidity. For achieving absolute control on critical assembly parameters and maximizing productivity, the production lines are equipped with state-of-the-art tools, such as high voltage magnetizers and automated 2D to 5D adhesives application machines, which are rigorously monitored and serviced. Our specialized compression driver membrane molding line, the automated woofer cone treatment process, and the stringent preparation procedures of our precise glue and adhesives formulas, are just another few examples of the excellence in our production process.

    read more
  • Mass production is performed in our ISO:9001 certified 31.000 sqm factory by over 200 employees trained and specialized in speaker assembly. A wisely balanced automation in the production line maximizes the use of the most advanced machinery and technology, while enhancing the skilled work of our employees during phases that require manual procedures. This sensible combination guarantees maximum precision, care and quality of the final production. Each Lavoce Italiana production line is designed and dedicated to assembling specific types of transducers, such as woofers, compression drivers and soft dome tweeters. Our manufacturing facilities are climate-controlled and adhesives are stored in a safety areas with stable temperature and humidity. For achieving absolute control on critical assembly parameters and maximizing productivity, the production lines are equipped with state-of-the-art tools, such as high voltage magnetizers and automated 2D to 5D adhesives application machines, which are rigorously monitored and serviced. Our specialized compression driver membrane molding line, the automated woofer cone treatment process, and the stringent preparation procedures of our precise glue and adhesives formulas, are just another few examples of the excellence in our production process.

  • 100% PEACE OF MIND

    The production process performance is constantly verified with the aid of sophisticated computer-aided control station. For further peace of mind, a 100% Klippel Quality Control Inspection enables Lavoce Italiana to verify transducer parameters such as Acoustic Frequency Respo...

    The production process performance is constantly verified with the aid of sophisticated computer-aided control station. For further peace of mind, a 100% Klippel Quality Control Inspection enables Lavoce Italiana to verify transducer parameters such as Acoustic Frequency Response, main T/S Parameters, Rubb & Buzz while detecting any potential mechanical problems by performing sweep tests and constant frequency manual listening tests. Through rigorous procedures of Incoming Quality Control, In-Process Quality Control, Finished Products Quality Control, our team constantly monitors and ensures the consistent performance and reliability of the speakers. Only after passing all tests and inspections, our products are ready for labeling, packing and shipping, according to specific packing requirements of our business partners.

    read more
  • The production process performance is constantly verified with the aid of sophisticated computer-aided control station. For further peace of mind, a 100% Klippel Quality Control Inspection enables Lavoce Italiana to verify transducer parameters such as Acoustic Frequency Response, main T/S Parameters, Rubb & Buzz while detecting any potential mechanical problems by performing sweep tests and constant frequency manual listening tests. Through rigorous procedures of Incoming Quality Control, In-Process Quality Control, Finished Products Quality Control, our team constantly monitors and ensures the consistent performance and reliability of the speakers. Only after passing all tests and inspections, our products are ready for labeling, packing and shipping, according to specific packing requirements of our business partners.

  • WAREHOUSE

    Finished products are stored in our humidity controlled warehouse facilities. Through radio frequency identification (RFID) and optical scanning system we obtain full product traceability, and efficient warehouse management with a FIFO system; optimizing operations and logist...

    Finished products are stored in our humidity controlled warehouse facilities. Through radio frequency identification (RFID) and optical scanning system we obtain full product traceability, and efficient warehouse management with a FIFO system; optimizing operations and logistics, ensuring fast and accurate shipments, delivering a perfect service to our customers.

    read more
  • Finished products are stored in our humidity controlled warehouse facilities. Through radio frequency identification (RFID) and optical scanning system we obtain full product traceability, and efficient warehouse management with a FIFO system; optimizing operations and logistics, ensuring fast and accurate shipments, delivering a perfect service to our customers.

Our Strengths
  • Three-step pre-production cycle

  • Rigorous reliability tests (Power test, Product Life tests, Reliability tests)

  • ISO:9001 certified production plant

  • 200 highly specialized employees

  • Balanced combination of advanced automation + skilled manual work

  • Different dedicated production lines for specific types of loudspeakers

  • 100% Klippel Quality Control Inspection for 100% peace of mind

  • Strict Quality Control in all phases: Incoming, In-Process, on the Finished Products